Dumfries
Academy

Respect

Ambition

Compassion

Fairness

Responsibility

Responsible_Citizens Effective_Contributors Confident_Individuals Successful_Learners

Expressive
Arts
Health &
Wellbeing
Languages
Mathematics
Religious &
Moral Education
Sciences
Social
Studies
Technologies
Additional
Support for Learning

Parent Council Fundraising Lottery



Congratulations To All Winners


September 2017
First Prize - DAPC00002 Sandra McGarrie (drawn by Jayde Whiteside)
Second Prize - DPAC 00115 Kirsty and Gary Jardine (drawn by Shelby Cathie)
Third Prize - DAPC 0098 Jill Rice (drawn by Jayde Whiteside)


August 2017
First Prize - DAPC 00093 Ian Murchie (drawn by Mark Watret, 4L1)
Second Prize - DAPC 00102 Eileen Adamson (drawn by Mark Watret, 4L1)
Third Prize - DPAC 00098 Jill Rice (drawn by Mark Watret, 4L1)


June 2017
First Prize - DAPC 00098 Jill Rice (drawn by Ahmed Elsheikh, 6H1)
Second Prize - DAPC 00119 Sheri Murray (drawn by Ahmed Elsheikh, 6H1)
Third Prize - DAPC 00103 Linda Bunney (drawn by Ahmed Elsheikh, 6H1)


May 2017
First Prize - DAPC 00021 Janet McKenna (drawn by Katie Watson, new 6L1)
Second Prize - DAPC 00118 Ann Thompson (drawn by Ahmed Elsheikh, new 6H1)
Third Prize - DAPC 00115 Kirsty/Gary Jardine (drawn by Katie Watson, new 6L1)



April 2017
First Prize - DAPC 00095 Catherine Jenkins (drawn by Daytona Morrison, 1H2)
Second Prize - DPAC 001000 Catherine Scott (drawn by Shelby Cathie, 1H2)
Third Prize - DAPC 00021 Janet McKenna (drawn by Daytona Morrison, 1H2)



March 2017
First Prize - DAPC 00115 Kirsty/Gary Jardine - drawn by Courtney Scriven
Second Prize - DPAC 00116 Malky McNeish - drawn by Murray Zillwood
Third Prize - DAPC 00106 Penny McGregor - drawn by Karla Nivison



February 2017
First Prize - DAPC 00079 John Caughey - drawn by Brooke Locke 6B1
Second Prize - DAPC 00102 Eileen Adamson - drawn by Thomas Hynes 6B1
Third Prize - DAPC 00104 Emma Berger - drawn by Fraser Cowie 6L1



January 2017
First Prize - DAPC 00110 Wendy Hollywood - number drawn out by Conall Anderson 3H1
Second Prize - DAPC 00118 Ann Thompson - number drawn out by Kirsty Adamson 3B2
Third Prize - DAPC 00090 Kerry Williamson - number drawn out by Will Parry 3H1



Remember you have to be in it, to win it!!! Application forms available from the School Office.


House Points

Barrie

3294

Haining

4736

Laurie

3429